Chongch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 정참,Chŏngch’am

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.2608 Longitude 126.5489 Altitude (feet) 1253
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 126° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 381
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Chongch'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongch'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chongch'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Myongdangjin (1.1 nm)
Pyolch'am (1.2 nm)
Paktal-gol (1.6 nm)
Saeng-ni (1.5 nm)
Yangch'am (1.8 nm)
Chuga-dong (0.9 nm)
Mawip'yong (0.9 nm)
Mach'am (1.5 nm)
Ch'och'am (2.6 nm)
Pusong-dong (2.9 nm)
Sungwang-dong (1.1 nm)
Hongch'onch'am (1.1 nm)
P'yongch'am (1.6 nm)
Kusong-ni (1.9 nm)
Hwawangch'am (2.1 nm)
Kusaekch'am (2.4 nm)
Hwap'ung-gol (1.5 nm)
Ch'angch'am (1.7 nm)
Ch'ukch'am (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 21 nm W 229
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 22 nm W 230
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 52 nm E 125 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 74 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 78 nm S 146 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm SW Huichon
21.6 nm N Chonchon County
20.9 nm SW Pohyonsa
25.9 nm SE Geography of North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:40 2016