Kusaekch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 구색참,Kusaekch’am

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.2892 Longitude 126.5867 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 21N Long (DMS) 126° 35' 12E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Kusaekch'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusaekch'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusaekch'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mach'am (1.0 nm)
Chuga-dong (1.7 nm)
Pusong-dong (2.1 nm)
Chongch'am (2.4 nm)
Mawip'yong (2.3 nm)
Posinch'am (0.7 nm)
Taebosin (1.5 nm)
Changt'o-gol (2.7 nm)
Taedongch'am (0.7 nm)
So-dong (0.9 nm)
Poktongch'am (1.2 nm)
Soyang-ni (1.6 nm)
Hasongch'am (2.0 nm)
Sangsongch'am (2.5 nm)
Hwawangch'am (0.5 nm)
Kusong-ni (0.7 nm)
Sungwang-dong (1.6 nm)
Hongch'onch'am (1.8 nm)
P'yongch'am (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 23 nm W 229
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 24 nm W 230
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 52 nm E 128 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 76 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 79 nm S 148 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm SW Huichon
20.4 nm N Chonchon County
23.3 nm SW Pohyonsa
25.7 nm SE Geography of North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:05 2016