Changt'o-gol, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 장토골,-gol,골,Changt’o-gol

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.3308 Longitude 126.6106 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 51N Long (DMS) 126° 36' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3739
Mid-range map of Changt%27o%2dgol Large range map of Changt%27o%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maengch'on-gol (0.9 nm)
Myongdal-gol (1.8 nm)
Sinp'yongch'am (1.6 nm)
Chungp'yongch'am (1.6 nm)
Sujol-li (1.7 nm)
Chiktongch'am (2.2 nm)
Puk-tong (2.2 nm)
Kumsong-ni (2.6 nm)
Yoch'im-dong (2.8 nm)
Taebosin (1.3 nm)
So-dong (2.0 nm)
Hasongch'am (2.2 nm)
Taedongch'am (2.4 nm)
Sangsongch'am (2.2 nm)
Posinch'am (2.3 nm)
Soyang-ni (2.7 nm)
Kusaekch'am (2.7 nm)
Poktongch'am (2.9 nm)
Hwawangch'am (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 30 nm E 85
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 40 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.4 nm N Chonchon County
18.1 nm SW Huichon
25.9 nm SW Pohyonsa
26.7 nm SE Geography of North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:37:21 2015