Myongdangjin, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Myŏngdangjin,명당진

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.2714 Longitude 126.5281 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 126° 31' 41E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts


Myongdangjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myongdangjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myongdangjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saeng-ni (0.5 nm)
Yangch'am (1.0 nm)
Ansimch'am (2.3 nm)
Paktal-gol (0.5 nm)
Ch'och'am (1.9 nm)
Pusong-dong (2.5 nm)
Oeryu-dong (2.5 nm)
Tonghung-ni (2.8 nm)
Mawip'yong (0.6 nm)
Chongch'am (1.1 nm)
Chuga-dong (1.3 nm)
Mach'am (1.9 nm)
Sungwang-dong (2.1 nm)
Hongch'onch'am (2.2 nm)
Pyolch'am (0.5 nm)
Kanch'am (1.9 nm)
Ch'ukch'am (2.5 nm)
Hwap'ung-gol (2.4 nm)
Ch'angch'am (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 21 nm W 226
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 21 nm W 227
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 53 nm E 125 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 74 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 79 nm S 146 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm SW Huichon
20.9 nm N Chonchon County
20.7 nm SW Pohyonsa
27.1 nm SE Geography of North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:52 2016