Oeryu-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Oeyu-dong,μ™Έλ₯˜λ™,동,-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang-do
Latitude 40.3036 Longitude 126.4942 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 18' 13N Long (DMS) 126° 29' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278
Mid-range map of Oeryu%2ddong Large range map of Oeryu%2ddong

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imyong-dong (1.4 nm)
Sokp'o-ri (2.2 nm)
Sillyu-dong (0.8 nm)
Naeryu-dong (1.5 nm)
Kwanch'am (1.5 nm)
Susangch'am (2.0 nm)
Sanggol-maul (2.3 nm)
Madang-gol (2.6 nm)
Tonghung-ni (1.2 nm)
Ch'och'am (1.7 nm)
Mawip'yong (2.7 nm)
Pomgolmaul (1.2 nm)
Paktal-gol (2.0 nm)
Chungduru (2.1 nm)
Saeng-ni (2.4 nm)
Yangch'am (2.7 nm)
Myongdangjin (2.5 nm)
Ansimch'am (2.8 nm)
Pyolch'am (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32529 Small Maengsan Airport 40 nm S 168
FR32512 Small Changjin-up Airport 35 nm E 83
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW Huichon
18.8 nm N Chonchon County
21.3 nm SW Pohyonsa
33.6 nm S Tokchon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 14:37:26 2015