Nishimiyasuso, Japan Page

Other names: 西宮裾

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.2255 Longitude 130.0453 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 32N Long (DMS) 130° 2' 43E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32195

Weather Charts


Nishimiyasuso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishimiyasuso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishimiyasuso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kitagatacho-osaki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiranita (1.1 nm)
Suginotake (1.3 nm)
Kuramochi (1.4 nm)
Yoshinoo (1.8 nm)
Hirakoba (1.9 nm)
Wakagimachi-kawago (2.1 nm)
Daji (2.3 nm)
Tani (2.3 nm)
Yamaguchi (2.4 nm)
Kitagatacho-ashihara (1.7 nm)
Kitagatacho-shiku (2.0 nm)
Takahashi (0.9 nm)
Asahicho-amagu (1.3 nm)
Naruse (1.5 nm)
Hanashima (2.1 nm)
Tachibanacho-katajiro (2.1 nm)
Tachibanach-dainichi (2.3 nm)
Takeocho-nagashima (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 13 nm E 109 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 19 nm S 199 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 19 nm E 72
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 29 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 33 nm N 337 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Takahashi Station
1.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
2.0 nm SW Takeo-Onsen Station
2.0 nm E Kitagata Station (Saga)
2.3 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.3 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
2.4 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
3.0 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:25 2016