Hirakoba, Japan Page

Other names: 平古場

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.2553 Longitude 130.0320 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 19N Long (DMS) 130° 1' 55E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19437

Weather Charts


Hirakoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirakoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirakoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wakagimachi-kawago (0.8 nm)
Nagano (1.0 nm)
Gosho (1.1 nm)
Fubo (1.5 nm)
Sugamuta (1.8 nm)
Wakakicho-kawago (2.1 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.5 nm)
Tani (0.8 nm)
Yakubo (1.7 nm)
Funayama (2.2 nm)
Daji (0.9 nm)
Shiranita (1.0 nm)
Kuramochi (1.2 nm)
Yoshinoo (1.2 nm)
Nishitakumachi-itaya (1.4 nm)
Fujinokawachi (2.0 nm)
Suginotake (0.6 nm)
Kitagatacho-osaki (1.8 nm)
Nishimiyasuso (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 14 nm E 115 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 21 nm S 196 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 19 nm E 77
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm E 46 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm N 337 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.9 nm S Takahashi Station
3.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
2.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
3.5 nm S Takeo-Onsen Station
3.6 nm S List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
3.5 nm SE Kitagata Station (Saga)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:56 2016