Yamaguchi, Japan Page

Other names: 山口

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.2634 Longitude 130.0328 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 48N Long (DMS) 130° 1' 58E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16396

Weather Charts


Yamaguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagano (0.9 nm)
Wakagimachi-kawago (1.1 nm)
Gosho (1.2 nm)
Sugamuta (1.6 nm)
Fubo (1.6 nm)
Funayama (1.8 nm)
Kyuragimachi-setokoba (2.2 nm)
Tani (0.5 nm)
Daji (0.7 nm)
Nishitakumachi-itaya (1.2 nm)
Yakubo (1.3 nm)
Yoshinoo (1.3 nm)
Kuramochi (1.5 nm)
Fujinokawachi (1.8 nm)
Hirakoba (0.5 nm)
Suginotake (1.1 nm)
Shiranita (1.4 nm)
Kitagatacho-osaki (2.2 nm)
Nishimiyasuso (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 15 nm E 116 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 21 nm S 196 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 19 nm E 78
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm E 47 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 31 nm N 337 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
3.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
2.8 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
3.4 nm S Takahashi Station
3.3 nm E Taku Seibyō
3.9 nm N Kyūragi Station
4.0 nm S Takeo-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:44 2016