Kitagatacho-shiku, Japan Page

Other names: Kitagatachō-shiku,北方町志久

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.2259 Longitude 130.0844 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 33° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 130° 5' 4E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37091

Weather Charts


Kitagatacho-shiku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitagatacho-shiku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kitagatacho-shiku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuramochi (2.0 nm)
Naruse (2.1 nm)
Nishimiyasuso (2.0 nm)
Kitagatacho-osaki (2.0 nm)
Shiranita (2.2 nm)
Nishinoharu (1.9 nm)
Sayanomoto (2.0 nm)
Amagase (1.9 nm)
Takumachi (2.1 nm)
Yoshinoo (2.2 nm)
Fukumo (1.1 nm)
Omachi (1.8 nm)
Fudoji (1.9 nm)
Inoue (2.2 nm)
Kitagatacho-ashihara (1.1 nm)
Kitagatacho-owatari (1.4 nm)
Nagaike (1.8 nm)
Shimominogu (1.9 nm)
Owatari (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 11 nm E 112 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 17 nm E 70
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 20 nm S 204 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 28 nm N 40 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 34 nm N 334 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Kitagata Station (Saga)
1.4 nm SE Ōmachi Station (Saga)
1.9 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
2.0 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
2.1 nm N Taku Seibyō
2.4 nm SW Takahashi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:37 2016