Sayanomoto, Japan Page

Other names: 道祖元

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.2583 Longitude 130.0765 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 30N Long (DMS) 130° 4' 35E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31941

Weather Charts


Sayanomoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sayanomoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sayanomoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoshinoo (1.0 nm)
Nishitakumachi-itaya (1.2 nm)
Kuramochi (1.3 nm)
Daji (1.5 nm)
Shiranita (1.7 nm)
Tani (1.7 nm)
Fujinokawachi (0.6 nm)
Eribun (1.1 nm)
Meiji-saga (1.6 nm)
Takagi-kawauchi (1.8 nm)
Yakubo (1.7 nm)
Funayama (1.8 nm)
Yokoshibaori (2.3 nm)
Nishinoharu (0.6 nm)
Takumachi (0.8 nm)
Shimozuru (1.5 nm)
Amagase (1.6 nm)
Kawara-kawachi (2.0 nm)
Kitagatacho-shiku (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 13 nm E 119 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 17 nm E 76
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 22 nm S 201 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 27 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 32 nm N 333 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
0.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
0.7 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
1.1 nm E Taku Seibyō
2.0 nm NE Taku Station
2.5 nm S Kitagata Station (Saga)
2.3 nm NE Naka-Taku Station
2.6 nm NE Taku High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:59 2016