Takahashi, Japan Page

Other names: 高橋

World:Japan:Saga
Latitude 33.2112 Longitude 130.0437 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 33° 12' 40N Long (DMS) 130° 2' 37E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39080

Weather Charts


Takahashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takahashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takahashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asahicho-amagu (0.7 nm) Nishimiyasuso (0.9 nm)
Kitagatacho-osaki (1.0 nm)
Shiranita (2.0 nm)
Suginotake (2.1 nm)
Kuramochi (2.2 nm)
Naruse (0.8 nm)
Kitagatacho-ashihara (1.5 nm)
Nagaike (2.1 nm)
Kitagatacho-shiku (2.2 nm)
Kitagatacho-owatari (2.2 nm)
Hanashima (1.2 nm)
Tachibanacho-katajiro (1.4 nm)
Tachibanach-dainichi (1.5 nm)
Takeocho-nagashima (1.7 nm)
Takeocho-takeo (1.7 nm)
Onobaru (1.9 nm)
Tachibanacho-nagashima (2.4 nm)
Minaminarazaki (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 13 nm E 105 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 18 nm S 200 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 19 nm E 69
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 30 nm N 42 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJDB IKI Medium IKI Iki 34 nm N 338 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Oriental Air Bridge
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Takahashi Station
0.8 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Saga)
1.3 nm SW Takeo-Onsen Station
1.7 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Saga)
1.7 nm SW List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Taishō period: structures)
1.7 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Saga)
2.0 nm E Kitagata Station (Saga)
2.2 nm SW Registered Monument (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:11 2016