Nukumi, Japan Page

Other names: 温見

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.0667 Longitude 131.4333 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4898

Weather Charts


Nukumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Asajimachi-nashiko (0.7 nm)
Naoirimachi-nagayu (3.4 nm)
Shinden (3.9 nm)
Kujumachi-butsubaru (4.7 nm)
Harunaka (5.8 nm)
Shonaicho-asono (5.9 nm)
Onoya (7.2 nm)
Shonaicho-higashichoho (7.3 nm)
Notsuharu (7.7 nm)
Onomachi-tanaka (3.8 nm)
Mie (9.6 nm)
Asaji (4.0 nm)
Ogatamachi-jikumaru (5.1 nm)
Takedamachi (6.2 nm)
Chinda (6.5 nm)
Tamarai (7.4 nm)
Makiguchi (7.3 nm)
Toue (9.1 nm)
Oharu (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 4 nm E 123
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 29 nm N 31 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 32 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 41 nm N 332
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 50 nm N 337 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE Jinkaku-ji
1.4 nm SE Jinkakuji Serikawa Prefectural Natural Park
2.4 nm NW SPA Naoiri
2.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
3.7 nm S Asaji Station
4.4 nm SE List of airports in Japan
5.4 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:14 2016