Shonaicho-asono, Japan Page

Other names: 庄内町阿蘇野,Shōnaichō-asono

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.1302 Longitude 131.3430 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 131° 20' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5653

Weather Charts


Shonaicho-asono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shonaicho-asono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shonaicho-asono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tano (5.8 nm)
Nakamura (6.7 nm)
Kujumachi-kuju (7.3 nm)
Nogami (8.7 nm)
Nakamura (9.0 nm)
Machida (9.6 nm)
Hosenji (9.7 nm)
Kuwaya (6.3 nm)
Kamitsuzura (6.5 nm)
Noya (7.6 nm)
Harunaka (0.4 nm)
Asajimachi-nashiko (5.3 nm)
Nukumi (5.9 nm)
Onoya (6.4 nm)
Shonaicho-higashichoho (6.7 nm)
Kujumachi-butsubaru (3.7 nm)
Naoirimachi-nagayu (4.0 nm)
Shinden (4.0 nm)
Asaji (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 10 nm E 127
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 28 nm N 43 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 30 nm W 234 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 36 nm N 335
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 45 nm N 340 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
4.1 nm N Yunohira Station
3.7 nm SE SPA Naoiri
4.4 nm NE Shōnai Station (Ōita)
5.5 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ōita)
5.0 nm W List of Ramsar sites in Japan
5.4 nm SW List of volcanoes in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:20 2016