Onoya, Japan Page

Other names: 小野屋

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.1864 Longitude 131.4506 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 11' 11N Long (DMS) 131° 27' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16888

Weather Charts


Onoya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onoya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Onoya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harunaka (6.0 nm)
Shonaicho-asono (6.4 nm)
Kamitsuzura (7.2 nm)
Kuwaya (7.3 nm)
Beppu (4.9 nm)
Kemegawa-chuomachi (8.7 nm)
Toyooka (11.1 nm)
Shonaicho-higashichoho (0.3 nm)
Notsuharu (4.0 nm)
Ikushi (7.6 nm)
Oita (8.0 nm)
Niagemachi (8.6 nm)
Nagahamamachi (9.0 nm)
Asajimachi-nashiko (7.1 nm)
Nukumi (7.2 nm)
Naoirimachi-nagayu (8.3 nm)
Onomachi-tanaka (9.0 nm)
Shinden (8.8 nm)
Kujumachi-butsubaru (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 9 nm S 163
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 22 nm N 39 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 36 nm N 325
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm W 235 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 45 nm N 349 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SE Onoya Station
0.6 nm W Tenjinyama Station
1.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
1.8 nm E Onigase Station
2.4 nm W Shōnai Station (Ōita)
2.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ōita)
3.2 nm E Mukainoharu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:16 2016