Tano, Japan Page

Other names: 田野

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 33.1641 Longitude 131.2354 Altitude (feet) 2811
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 51N Long (DMS) 131° 14' 7E Altitude (meters) 856
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3674

Weather Charts


Tano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakamura (1.0 nm)
Hosenji (3.9 nm)
Nogami (3.8 nm)
Nakamura (4.0 nm)
Machida (4.1 nm)
Noya (4.7 nm)
Era (5.6 nm)
Kuwaya (5.8 nm)
Kamitsuzura (6.1 nm)
Tsukawaki (7.8 nm)
Bungo-Mori (7.9 nm)
Mori (9.1 nm)
Shonaicho-asono (5.8 nm)
Harunaka (6.0 nm)
Shinden (8.5 nm)
Naoirimachi-nagayu (8.8 nm)
Kujumachi-kuju (5.9 nm)
Kujumachi-butsubaru (7.8 nm)
Shimotajiri (8.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 15 nm E 121
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 27 nm S 224 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 32 nm N 342
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 31 nm E 52 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 42 nm N 346 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Ōita)
3.9 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
4.0 nm N Bungo-Nakamura Station
4.2 nm SW Hatchobaru Geothermal Power Plant
4.7 nm N Noya Station
4.9 nm S List of volcanoes in Japan
4.7 nm NW Hikiji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:16 2016