Chinda, Japan Page

Other names: Chindataki

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 32.9833 Longitude 131.5167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 131° 31' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7010

Weather Charts


Chinda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogatamachi-jikumaru (3.4 nm)
Asaji (4.3 nm)
Takedamachi (6.0 nm)
Tamarai (7.0 nm)
Naoirimachi-nagayu (9.1 nm)
Shinden (9.4 nm)
Onomachi-tanaka (3.7 nm)
Nukumi (6.5 nm)
Asajimachi-nashiko (7.1 nm)
Notsuharu (11.0 nm)
Mie (3.5 nm)
Miemachi-sugo (5.4 nm)
Inukaimachi-tahara (7.6 nm)
Uneharu (10.1 nm)
Makiguchi (1.0 nm)
Kyubu (6.1 nm)
Oharu (6.0 nm)
Kiurakozan (10.1 nm)
Onoichi (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 2 nm N 347
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 31 nm N 20 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 34 nm W 255 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 48 nm N 330
RJDC UBJ Medium YAMAGUCHI UBE Ube 58 nm N 348 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Japan Airlines, StarFlyer
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Registered Monument (Japan)
0.3 nm E Chinda Falls
0.7 nm SE Bungo-Kiyokawa Station
1.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
2.1 nm W Ogata Station (Ōita)
2.6 nm N List of airports in Japan
3.4 nm E Miemachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:25 2016