Oharu, Japan Page

Other names: Koharu

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 32.9000 Longitude 131.4500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 131° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4964

Weather Charts


Oharu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oharu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oharu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamarai (4.5 nm)
Tabaru (6.8 nm)
Kujuno (6.8 nm)
Toue (7.4 nm)
Ogatamachi-jikumaru (5.0 nm)
Takedamachi (4.7 nm)
Makiguchi (5.2 nm)
Asaji (6.1 nm)
Chinda (6.0 nm)
Onomachi-tanaka (9.0 nm)
Nukumi (10.0 nm)
Kyubu (4.3 nm)
Kiurakozan (7.1 nm)
Mie (7.8 nm)
Obirakozan (6.0 nm)
Mitate (7.0 nm)
Kamikawa (7.0 nm)
Imafuji (8.7 nm)
Toroku (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 8 nm N 20
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 30 nm W 263 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 37 nm N 22 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 48 nm S 179
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 61 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S List of mines in Japan
3.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
4.5 nm N Ogata Station (Ōita)
4.7 nm NW Oka Castle
4.8 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
4.7 nm NW Tamarai Station
5.2 nm NW Bungo-Taketa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:32 2016