Kujuno, Japan Page

Other names: Kujūno

World:Japan:Oita
Latitude 32.8833 Longitude 131.3167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 131° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3368

Weather Charts


Kujuno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kujuno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kujuno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tabaru
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusakabe (7.1 nm)
Sasakura (7.1 nm)
Akabane (7.8 nm)
Nakabaru (8.6 nm)
Maebaru (9.3 nm)
Okurabaru (9.5 nm)
Toue (4.0 nm)
Sugo (4.3 nm)
Tamarai (5.2 nm)
Takedamachi (6.5 nm)
Oharu (6.8 nm)
Mitate (9.0 nm)
Kamikawa (9.0 nm)
Ogatamachi-jikumaru (9.0 nm)
Tsuru (4.7 nm)
Obirakozan (5.2 nm)
Toroku (7.4 nm)
Imafuji (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 12 nm E 47
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 23 nm W 263 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 41 nm N 30 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 48 nm S 171
RJFR KKJ Medium NEW KITAKYUSHU Kitakyūshū 59 nm N 346 China Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Shōwa period: structures)
1.4 nm N Hakusui Dam
2.2 nm W Registered Monument (Japan)
2.8 nm N Bungo-Ogi Station
4.1 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ōita)
4.9 nm NE Tamarai Station
4.8 nm NW Takimizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:28 2016