Okurabaru, Japan Page

Other names: Ogura haru

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8500 Longitude 131.1333 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6323

Weather Charts


Okurabaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okurabaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okurabaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ochozu (2.2 nm)
Shiramizu (2.3 nm)
Chugo (3.0 nm)
Shinmachi (3.0 nm)
Takezaki (3.1 nm)
Shimoyoshida (3.4 nm)
Yoshida (3.5 nm)
Kamifutagoishi (3.6 nm)
Maebaru (1.0 nm) Nakabaru (0.8 nm)
Akabane (3.2 nm)
Takamori (2.2 nm)
Maebata (2.6 nm)
Haba (2.7 nm)
Otsubo (2.8 nm)
Ryohei (2.8 nm)
Ohitsu (2.9 nm)
Nihonmatsu (3.0 nm)
Nagaono (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm W 267 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 21 nm E 60
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 48 nm S 160
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 48 nm N 38 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 45 nm W 293 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
2.6 nm NW Aso Kujū National Park
2.6 nm NW Aso District, Kumamoto
3.4 nm SW Natural Habitat Conservation Areas in Japan
3.3 nm NW Mount Aso Ropeway
4.5 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
5.3 nm N Miyaji Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:24 2016