Maebaru, Japan Page

Other names: Maehara

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8667 Longitude 131.1333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6659

Weather Charts


Maebaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maebaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maebaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoyoshida (3.9 nm)
Yoshida (4.1 nm)
Sakanashi (4.0 nm) Okurabaru (1.0 nm)
Nakabaru (1.3 nm)
Ochozu (3.0 nm)
Takamori (3.1 nm)
Shiramizu (3.0 nm)
Maebata (3.5 nm)
Haba (3.6 nm)
Ryohei (3.6 nm)
Otsubo (3.7 nm)
Ohitsu (3.8 nm)
Shinmachi (3.6 nm)
Nagaono (3.9 nm)
Chugo (3.8 nm)
Nihonmatsu (4.0 nm)
Takezaki (3.9 nm)
Akabane (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm W 262 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 21 nm E 62
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 49 nm N 354
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 47 nm N 39 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 45 nm W 292 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW List of volcanoes in Japan
1.8 nm NW Aso Kujū National Park
2.3 nm W Aso District, Kumamoto
2.8 nm W Mount Aso Ropeway
4.3 nm N Miyaji Station
4.3 nm SW Natural Habitat Conservation Areas in Japan
4.6 nm NW Ikoi-no-Mura Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:24 2016