Yamazaki, Japan Page

Other names: 山崎

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.8384 Longitude 139.2688 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 18N Long (DMS) 139° 16' 8E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25646

Weather Charts


Yamazaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamazaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamazaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suibara (1.9 nm)
Okashinden (3.2 nm)
Washizu (3.4 nm)
Nakagata (3.4 nm)
Ubagahashi (4.0 nm)
Bunda (4.4 nm)
Kamiiizuka (2.2 nm)
Shimohonda (3.2 nm)
Tenno (3.6 nm)
Arakawa (3.8 nm)
Otoji (5.1 nm)
Matsuoka (4.9 nm)
Deyu (1.7 nm)
Nakai (2.5 nm)
Imaita (2.0 nm)
Dainichi (2.7 nm)
Horikoshi (2.7 nm)
Yasuda (4.3 nm)
Watariba (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 9 nm N 315 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 42 nm W 288
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 63 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 62 nm E 56 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 66 nm E 123 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
1.5 nm W Lake Hyōko
1.8 nm NW Kamiyama Station
1.7 nm W List of Ramsar sites in Japan
2.0 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
2.2 nm W List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
3.0 nm N Tsukioka Station (Niigata)
2.4 nm W Suibara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:47 2016