Suibara, Japan Page

Other names: 水原

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.8461 Longitude 139.2304 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 37° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 139° 13' 49E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Estimated population (from Geonames): 20392

Weather Charts


Suibara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suibara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suibara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ubagahashi (2.2 nm)
Nagatoro (3.2 nm)
Kosugi (3.8 nm)
Somi (3.9 nm)
Kamiiizuka (1.5 nm)
Okashinden (1.5 nm)
Washizu (2.1 nm)
Tenno (3.7 nm)
Shimohonda (3.7 nm)
Kuzutsuka (4.3 nm)
Yamazaki (1.9 nm)
Imaita (3.6 nm)
Deyu (3.5 nm)
Nakai (3.9 nm)
Horikoshi (2.4 nm)
Nakagata (2.2 nm)
Bunda (3.5 nm)
Dainichi (3.9 nm)
Yasuda (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 8 nm N 321 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 40 nm W 288
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 63 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 63 nm E 57 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 68 nm E 122 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
0.6 nm SE Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
0.6 nm SE Lake Hyōko
0.6 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
0.8 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
0.8 nm SW Suibara Station
1.2 nm NE Kamiyama Station
3.0 nm SW Kyōgase Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:54 2016