Dainichi, Japan Page

Other names: 大日

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.7946 Longitude 139.2796 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 47' 41N Long (DMS) 139° 16' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21806

Weather Charts


Dainichi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dainichi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dainichi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horikoshi (2.5 nm)
Yasuda (2.6 nm)
Nakagata (3.9 nm)
Bunda (4.0 nm)
Imaita (1.2 nm)
Deyu (1.7 nm)
Yamazaki (2.7 nm)
Suibara (3.9 nm)
Nakai (4.4 nm)
Kamiiizuka (4.8 nm)
Shimohonda (5.7 nm)
Okashinden (5.4 nm)
Arakawa (5.7 nm)
Nakanosawa (4.6 nm) Watariba (3.0 nm)
Sadori (3.6 nm)
Ishito (4.0 nm)
Oyamada (4.5 nm)
Nagatani (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 12 nm N 322 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 43 nm W 291
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 65 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 63 nm E 54 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 64 nm E 121 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
2.5 nm W Namekawa Great Falls
3.5 nm S Maoroshi Station
3.2 nm NW List of Ramsar sites in Japan
3.6 nm S Sakihana Station
3.3 nm NW Lake Hyōko
3.3 nm NW Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:54 2016