Kamiiizuka, Japan Page

Other names: 上飯塚

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.8685 Longitude 139.2430 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 37° 52' 7N Long (DMS) 139° 14' 35E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40350

Weather Charts


Kamiiizuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiiizuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamiiizuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Washizu (1.4 nm)
Okashinden (1.5 nm)
Nagatoro (3.0 nm)
Ubagahashi (3.2 nm)
Kosugi (4.0 nm)
Tenno (2.3 nm)
Kuzutsuka (3.1 nm)
Iijima (4.5 nm)
Shimohonda (2.4 nm)
Nakai (3.2 nm)
Otoji (4.2 nm)
Arakawa (4.0 nm)
Suibara (1.5 nm)
Yamazaki (2.2 nm)
Horikoshi (3.8 nm)
Nakagata (3.6 nm)
Deyu (3.9 nm)
Imaita (4.1 nm)
Dainichi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 7 nm W 312 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 40 nm W 286
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 62 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 62 nm E 58 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 68 nm E 123 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Kamiyama Station
1.8 nm S Wildlife Protection Areas in Japan
1.8 nm S Lake Hyōko
2.0 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
1.8 nm NE Tsukioka Station (Niigata)
2.2 nm S List of Ramsar sites in Japan
2.1 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Niigata)
2.3 nm SW Suibara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:54 2016