Watariba, Japan Page

Other names: 渡場

World:Japan:Niigata
Latitude 37.7500 Longitude 139.2500 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 37° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28632

Weather Charts


Watariba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watariba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watariba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawaze (2.6 nm)
Sanbongi (3.5 nm)
Shimojo (3.9 nm)
Gosen (4.1 nm)
Yasuda (1.7 nm)
Dainichi (3.0 nm)
Horikoshi (3.5 nm)
Bunda (3.7 nm)
Imaita (4.2 nm)
Nakagata (4.6 nm)
Deyu (4.7 nm)
Sadori (2.1 nm)
Nagatani (3.7 nm)
Ishito (3.7 nm)
Oyamada (1.5 nm)
Okura (3.1 nm)
Fudofo (3.9 nm)
Yazugawa (4.6 nm)
Matsuno (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSN KIJ Medium NIIGATA Niigata 13 nm N 333 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJSD SDS Medium SADO Sado 43 nm W 295
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 68 nm N 21 All Nippon Airways
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 64 nm E 118 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 66 nm E 52 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Maoroshi Station
1.6 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Niigata)
1.8 nm SW Saruwada Station
2.2 nm NW Namekawa Great Falls
2.1 nm SE Sakihana Station
3.5 nm W Gosen Station
3.5 nm E Higashi-Gejō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:05 2016