Takenaka, Japan Page

Other names: 竹中

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0175 Longitude 130.8161 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 3N Long (DMS) 130° 48' 58E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11005

Weather Charts


Takenaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takenaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takenaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chiyotanda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsubakibori (0.5 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.8 nm)
Irisabaru (0.8 nm)
Nishinagaeura (0.3 nm)
Baba (0.4 nm)
Ikezako (0.7 nm)
Shimomura (0.7 nm)
Mizozoe (1.1 nm)
Shimosuenaga (1.1 nm)
Nakasuenaga (1.1 nm)
Minakuchinoshita (1.3 nm)
Kurishita (1.3 nm)
Higashinagaeura (0.3 nm)
Shiratori (0.9 nm)
Kadomae (1.0 nm)
Kamisuenaga (1.1 nm)
Shinden (0.4 nm)
Hamakawabaru (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 13 nm S 201 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 32 nm E 82
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 33 nm E 104 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 39 nm S 177
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 43 nm W 310 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Ebino Station
1.5 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
2.0 nm NE Ebino Uwae Station
3.0 nm NW Kyōmachi Onsen Station
2.9 nm E Ebino Iino Station
3.6 nm N List of tallest structures in Japan
3.6 nm N Ebino VLF transmitter


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:48 2016