Irisabaru, Japan Page

Other names: 入佐原 

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0200 Longitude 130.8009 Altitude (feet) 1033
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 48' 3E Altitude (meters) 314
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10920

Weather Charts


Irisabaru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irisabaru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irisabaru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okamoto (0.6 nm)
Mizunomi (0.7 nm)
Ura (1.2 nm)
Ikezako (0.6 nm)
Mizozoe (1.0 nm)
Haitsuka (1.1 nm)
Nekozaka (1.1 nm)
Miyoshi (1.2 nm)
Omizobaru (1.4 nm)
Tsubakibori (0.4 nm)
Nishinagaeura (0.6 nm)
Shinden (0.7 nm)
Takenaka (0.8 nm)
Chiyotanda (0.8 nm)
Shimomura (0.9 nm)
Baba (1.0 nm)
Higashinagaeura (1.1 nm)
Hamakawabaru (1.2 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 13 nm S 197 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 33 nm E 83
RJFY Medium KANOYA 39 nm S 176
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 34 nm E 104 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 42 nm W 310 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Ebino Station
1.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
2.3 nm NW Kyōmachi Onsen Station
2.7 nm E Ebino Uwae Station
2.7 nm W Tsurumaru Station
3.6 nm N List of tallest structures in Japan
3.7 nm NE Ebino VLF transmitter


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:47 2016