Haitsuka, Japan Page

Other names: 灰塚

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0374 Longitude 130.8041 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 15N Long (DMS) 130° 48' 15E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11709

Weather Charts


Haitsuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haitsuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haitsuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nekozaka (0.4 nm)
Omizobaru (0.6 nm)
Miyoshi (0.8 nm)
Ueshimauchi (0.9 nm)
Nagayama (0.6 nm)
Nakashima (0.7 nm)
Hagiwara (0.9 nm)
Yokamachi (1.0 nm)
Yuda (1.1 nm)
Mizozoe (0.3 nm)
Kurishita (0.6 nm)
Ekimae (0.7 nm)
Shimomura (0.8 nm)
Minakuchinoshita (0.8 nm)
Maematsubara (1.0 nm)
Ikezako (0.7 nm)
Tsubakibori (0.9 nm)
Nishinagaeura (1.0 nm)
Irisabaru (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 14 nm S 197 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 33 nm E 85
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 34 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 177
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 42 nm W 309 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Ebino Station
1.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.9 nm W Kyōmachi Onsen Station
2.6 nm NE List of tallest structures in Japan
2.3 nm E Ebino Uwae Station
2.7 nm NE Ebino VLF transmitter
2.9 nm W Tsurumaru Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:56 2016