Kurishita, Japan Page

Other names: 栗下

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0399 Longitude 130.8152 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 48' 55E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12038

Weather Charts


Kurishita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurishita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurishita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haitsuka (0.6 nm)
Nagayama (0.7 nm)
Ekimae (0.2 nm)
Nakashima (0.4 nm)
Maematsubara (0.5 nm)
Yokamachi (0.6 nm)
Oda (0.7 nm)
Matsubara (0.8 nm)
Fumoto (0.9 nm)
Kawahara (1.0 nm)
Minakuchinoshita (0.3 nm)
Shimosuenaga (0.7 nm)
Ikejima (0.8 nm)
Nakasuenaga (1.0 nm)
Mizozoe (0.4 nm)
Shimomura (0.6 nm)
Ikezako (0.8 nm)
Baba (1.0 nm)
Nishinagaeura (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 199 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 32 nm E 85
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 33 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 177
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 42 nm W 308 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N Ebino Station
0.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.8 nm E Ebino Uwae Station
2.3 nm N List of tallest structures in Japan
2.3 nm N Ebino VLF transmitter
2.5 nm W Kyōmachi Onsen Station
2.9 nm E Ebino Iino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:29 2016