Minakuchinoshita, Japan Page

Other names: 水無口ノ下

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0393 Longitude 130.8204 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 13E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12403

Weather Charts


Minakuchinoshita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minakuchinoshita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minakuchinoshita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurishita (0.3 nm)
Mizozoe (0.6 nm)
Haitsuka (0.8 nm)
Ekimae (0.4 nm)
Maematsubara (0.5 nm)
Nakashima (0.5 nm)
Yokamachi (0.7 nm)
Oda (0.7 nm)
Matsubara (0.8 nm)
Fumoto (0.9 nm)
Yamauchi (0.9 nm)
Kawahara (1.0 nm)
Ikejima (0.6 nm)
Ogihara (0.7 nm)
Shimosuenaga (0.5 nm)
Shimomura (0.6 nm)
Nakasuenaga (0.7 nm)
Baba (1.0 nm)
Ikezako (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 200 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 32 nm E 85
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 33 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 178
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 42 nm W 308 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Ebino Station
0.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.5 nm E Ebino Uwae Station
2.3 nm N List of tallest structures in Japan
2.3 nm N Ebino VLF transmitter
2.6 nm E Ebino Iino Station
2.7 nm W Kyōmachi Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:39 2016