Yamauchi, Japan Page

Other names: 山内

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0536 Longitude 130.8279 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 13N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13145

Weather Charts


Yamauchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamauchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamauchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsubara (0.3 nm)
Fumoto (0.3 nm)
Oda (0.5 nm)
Kawahara (0.5 nm)
Maematsubara (0.6 nm)
Yokamachi (0.6 nm)
Danto (0.8 nm)
Nakashima (0.8 nm)
Ekimae (0.9 nm)
Oniiwa (0.9 nm) Wakimura (0.3 nm)
Daimyoji (0.6 nm)
Atokawachi (0.6 nm)
Kawazuru (1.0 nm)
Nihachinoshita (1.0 nm)
Ikejima (0.8 nm)
Minakuchinoshita (0.9 nm)
Kurishita (1.0 nm)
Ogihara (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 200 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 31 nm E 86
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 33 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 41 nm S 178
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 47 nm N 1 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
0.9 nm SW Ebino Station
1.4 nm N Ebino VLF transmitter
1.4 nm N List of tallest structures in Japan
1.6 nm SE Ebino Uwae Station
2.6 nm SE Ebino Iino Station
3.1 nm W Kyōmachi Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:41 2016