Nakasuenaga, Japan Page

Other names: 中末永

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0304 Longitude 130.8303 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 49N Long (DMS) 130° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11814

Weather Charts


Nakasuenaga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakasuenaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakasuenaga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimosuenaga (0.3 nm)
Baba (0.7 nm)
Shimomura (0.7 nm)
Chiyotanda (0.9 nm)
Kurishita (1.0 nm)
Ogihara (0.3 nm)
Ikejima (0.6 nm)
Minakuchinoshita (0.7 nm)
Kawazuru (0.9 nm)
Kamisuenaga (0.3 nm)
Shimouwae (0.4 nm)
Nishiuwae (0.5 nm)
Haraiyama (0.6 nm)
Miyaharu (0.8 nm)
Imanishi (0.8 nm)
Suenaga (0.7 nm)
Shiratori (1.0 nm)
Higashinagaeura (1.0 nm)
Takenaka (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 14 nm S 202 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 31 nm E 84
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 32 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 39 nm S 178
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 48 nm N 1 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.0 nm NW Ebino Station
1.0 nm E Ebino Uwae Station
2.1 nm E Ebino Iino Station
2.8 nm N Ebino VLF transmitter
2.8 nm N List of tallest structures in Japan
3.3 nm W Kyōmachi Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:16 2016