Nishiuwae, Japan Page

Other names: 西上江

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0326 Longitude 130.8404 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 57N Long (DMS) 130° 50' 25E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11777

Weather Charts


Nishiuwae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiuwae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishiuwae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimouwae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogihara (0.4 nm)
Nakasuenaga (0.5 nm)
Shimosuenaga (0.7 nm)
Imanishi (0.4 nm)
Kawazuru (0.6 nm)
Ikejima (0.6 nm)
Nihachinoshita (1.0 nm)
Daimyoji (1.1 nm)
Wakimura (1.1 nm)
Miyaharu (0.3 nm)
Uwae (0.6 nm)
Nakauwae (0.7 nm)
Ko'okamaru (0.9 nm)
Chuman (0.9 nm)
Kamisuenaga (0.4 nm)
Haraiyama (0.5 nm)
Suenaga (0.7 nm)
Tashiro (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 15 nm S 204 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 31 nm E 84
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 32 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 39 nm S 179
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 48 nm N 0 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Ebino Uwae Station
0.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.4 nm NW Ebino Station
1.6 nm E Ebino Iino Station
2.7 nm N Ebino VLF transmitter
2.7 nm N List of tallest structures in Japan
3.8 nm W Kyōmachi Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:15 2016