Nekozaka, Japan Page

Other names: 猫坂

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0372 Longitude 130.7964 Altitude (feet) 902
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 14N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 47E Altitude (meters) 274
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11387

Weather Charts


Nekozaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nekozaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nekozaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyoshi (0.4 nm)
Nakaura (1.0 nm)
Ura (1.0 nm)
Hiramatsu (1.1 nm)
Omizobaru (0.3 nm)
Ueshimauchi (0.6 nm)
Nagayama (0.7 nm)
Hagiwara (0.8 nm)
Shimauchi (0.9 nm)
Yuda (1.0 nm)
Haitsuka (0.4 nm)
Mizozoe (0.7 nm)
Ikezako (0.9 nm)
Kurishita (1.0 nm)
Nakashima (1.1 nm)
Ekimae (1.0 nm)
Mizunomi (0.8 nm)
Irisabaru (1.1 nm)
Tsubakibori (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 14 nm S 195 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 33 nm E 85
RJFY Medium KANOYA 40 nm S 176
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 34 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 41 nm W 309 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
1.0 nm E Ebino Station
1.6 nm W Kyōmachi Onsen Station
2.5 nm W Tsurumaru Station
2.8 nm NE List of tallest structures in Japan
2.9 nm NE Ebino VLF transmitter
2.7 nm E Ebino Uwae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:14 2016