Okamoto, Japan Page

Other names: 岡元

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 32.0175 Longitude 130.7888 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 32° 1' 3N Long (DMS) 130° 47' 20E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10599

Weather Charts


Okamoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okamoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okamoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Momogasako (0.8 nm)
Ikemure (1.2 nm)
Kusube (1.3 nm)
Mizunomi (0.5 nm)
Ura (0.9 nm)
Miyoshi (1.2 nm)
Nekozaka (1.2 nm)
Omizobaru (1.5 nm)
Haitsuka (1.4 nm)
Ueshimauchi (1.6 nm)
Nakaura (1.6 nm)
Irisabaru (0.6 nm)
Sakuragaoka (0.9 nm)
Tsubakibori (1.0 nm)
Ikezako (1.2 nm)
Shinden (1.2 nm)
Nishinagaeura (1.2 nm)
Mizozoe (1.5 nm)
Takenaka (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 13 nm S 195 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 39 nm S 175
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 33 nm E 83
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 34 nm E 103 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 42 nm W 311 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
2.0 nm NW Kyōmachi Onsen Station
2.0 nm NE Ebino Station
2.2 nm W Tsurumaru Station
2.6 nm W Yoshimatsu Station
3.3 nm E Ebino Uwae Station
4.0 nm NE List of tallest structures in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:56 2016