Tokorozawa, Japan Page

Other names: トコロザワ,所沢,ところざわ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.9004 Longitude 141.5450 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 1N Long (DMS) 141° 32' 42E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43218

Weather Charts


Tokorozawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokorozawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tokorozawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagara (0.4 nm)
Domeki (0.5 nm)
Wano (0.6 nm)
Akasaka (0.7 nm)
Takayashiki (0.5 nm)
Tajirizawa (0.5 nm)
Kiridoshi (0.6 nm)
Matsukawamae (0.7 nm)
Obayashi (0.7 nm)
Furumachi-yonchome (0.9 nm)
Kujo (0.5 nm)
Tateyama (0.6 nm)
Joraku (0.7 nm)
Ushirokujo (0.2 nm)
Sakai (0.3 nm)
Sarugake (0.7 nm)
Kamitanaka (0.8 nm)
Tanakamae (0.8 nm)
Kobutsuki (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 33 nm S 207
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 36 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 49 nm S 216
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 54 nm S 213 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 62 nm W 242 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Kesennuma Station
0.8 nm E Fudōnosawa Station
1.5 nm E Minami-Kesennuma Station
1.6 nm E The Ice Aquarium
1.9 nm NE Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
2.3 nm SW List of mines in Japan
2.1 nm E Kesennuma
2.4 nm SE Matsuiwa Station
2.8 nm W Niitsuki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:07 2016