Sarugake, Japan Page

Other names: さるがけ,猿掛,サルガケ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8884 Longitude 141.5427 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 18N Long (DMS) 141° 32' 34E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43844

Weather Charts


Sarugake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarugake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarugake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kobutsuki (0.3 nm)
Akaiwa-nagashiba (0.8 nm)
Tatesawa (0.8 nm)
Sakai (0.4 nm)
Tagara (0.5 nm)
Ushirokujo (0.6 nm)
Tokorozawa (0.7 nm)
Wano (0.8 nm)
Domeki (0.9 nm)
Tajirizawa (1.1 nm)
Kamitanaka (0.4 nm)
Tanakamae (0.6 nm)
Kujo (0.8 nm)
Akaiwa-hiragai (0.8 nm)
Joraku (0.8 nm)
Akaiwa-otaki (0.7 nm)
Akaiwa-makisawa (0.7 nm)
Akaiwa-oishikura (0.9 nm)
Matsuzaki-tateishi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 32 nm S 207
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 37 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 48 nm S 216
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 53 nm S 213 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 61 nm W 242 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Fudōnosawa Station
1.5 nm NE Kesennuma Station
1.6 nm SW List of mines in Japan
1.6 nm E Minami-Kesennuma Station
1.9 nm E The Ice Aquarium
2.1 nm SE Matsuiwa Station
2.1 nm E Kesennuma
2.4 nm NE Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
2.8 nm SE Saichi Station
3.0 nm NW Niitsuki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:48 2016