Matsuzaki-tateishi, Japan Page

Other names: 松崎立石,マツザキタテイシ,まつざきたていし

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8708 Longitude 141.5442 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 15N Long (DMS) 141° 32' 39E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41007

Weather Charts


Matsuzaki-tateishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuzaki-tateishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuzaki-tateishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akaiwa-oishikura (0.4 nm)
Akaiwa-maeda (0.5 nm)
Akaiwa-mukaemaeda (0.7 nm)
Akaiwa-takamaeda (0.8 nm)
Akaiwa-nagashiba (0.9 nm)
Akaiwa-mizunashi (1.0 nm)
Akaiwa-otaki (0.6 nm)
Akaiwa-makisawa (0.6 nm)
Sarugake (1.1 nm)
Kobutsuki (1.0 nm)
Kamitanaka (1.1 nm)
Akaiwa-hiragai (1.1 nm)
Matsuzaki-sotogasawa (0.5 nm)
Matsuzaki-omose (0.7 nm)
Iwatsuki-hokisawa (0.8 nm)
Matsuzaki-marumori (1.0 nm)
Matsuzaki-nekobuchi (0.3 nm)
Matsuzaki-okaya (0.6 nm)
Matsuzaki-kamikanetori (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 31 nm S 208
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 38 nm N 330 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 47 nm S 217
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 52 nm S 214 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 61 nm W 243 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W List of mines in Japan
1.9 nm NE Fudōnosawa Station
1.9 nm E Matsuiwa Station
2.1 nm NE Minami-Kesennuma Station
2.0 nm SE Saichi Station
2.4 nm N Kesennuma Station
2.4 nm NE The Ice Aquarium
2.4 nm NE Kesennuma
2.6 nm SE Rikuzen-Hashikami Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:17 2016