Tanakamae, Japan Page

Other names: たなかまえ,タナカマエ,田中前

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8898 Longitude 141.5565 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 141° 33' 23E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46529

Weather Charts


Tanakamae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanakamae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanakamae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamitanaka (0.3 nm)
Sakai (0.6 nm)
Sarugake (0.6 nm)
Joraku (0.3 nm)
Kujo (0.5 nm)
Ushirokujo (0.6 nm)
Motomachi (0.8 nm)
Tateyama (0.9 nm)
Tokorozawa (0.8 nm)
Tanaka (0.4 nm)
Akaiwa-suginosawa (0.5 nm)
Taya (0.6 nm)
Akaiwa-ishikabuto (0.6 nm)
Hongo (0.7 nm)
Nango (0.7 nm)
Akaiwa-doronoki (0.8 nm)
Akaiwa-hiragai (0.3 nm)
Akaiwa-makisawa (0.7 nm)
Matsuzaki-marumori (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 33 nm S 208
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 37 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 49 nm S 217
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 54 nm S 213 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 62 nm W 243 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Fudōnosawa Station
1.2 nm N Kesennuma Station
1.0 nm E Minami-Kesennuma Station
1.2 nm NE The Ice Aquarium
1.5 nm E Kesennuma
1.6 nm SE Matsuiwa Station
1.9 nm NE Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
2.1 nm SW List of mines in Japan
2.5 nm SE Saichi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:52 2016