Tateyama, Japan Page

Other names: たてやま,タテヤマ,館山

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.9046 Longitude 141.5578 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 17N Long (DMS) 141° 33' 28E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45647

Weather Charts


Tateyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tateyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tateyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushirokujo (0.7 nm)
Matsukawamae (0.7 nm)
Tokorozawa (0.6 nm)
Takayashiki (0.7 nm)
Sakai (0.8 nm)
Kiridoshi (0.9 nm)
Furumachi-yonchome (0.5 nm)
Takinoiri (0.5 nm)
Motomachi (0.3 nm)
Sasagajin (0.7 nm)
Minamimachi (0.8 nm)
Ota (0.8 nm)
Kujo (0.4 nm)
Joraku (0.6 nm)
Taya (0.6 nm)
Tanaka (0.8 nm)
Tanakamae (0.9 nm)
Hongo (0.8 nm)
Kamitanaka (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 33 nm S 208
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 37 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 49 nm S 216
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 54 nm S 213 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 62 nm W 242 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Kesennuma Station
0.4 nm SE Fudōnosawa Station
1.1 nm SE Minami-Kesennuma Station
1.1 nm E The Ice Aquarium
1.2 nm NE Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
1.6 nm SE Kesennuma
2.2 nm SE Matsuiwa Station
2.8 nm SW List of mines in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:55 2016