Takinoiri, Japan Page

Other names: 滝の入,タキノイリ,たきのいり

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.9117 Longitude 141.5647 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 33' 53E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46059

Weather Charts


Takinoiri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoiri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takinoiri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Furumachi-yonchome (0.4 nm)
Matsukawamae (0.9 nm)
Matsukawa (1.0 nm)
Takayashiki (1.0 nm)
Ota (0.4 nm)
Minamimachi (0.6 nm)
Sakanamachi (0.6 nm)
Kurasoko (0.8 nm)
Minatomachi (0.9 nm)
Motomachi (0.5 nm)
Tateyama (0.5 nm)
Sasagajin (0.9 nm)
Taya (0.9 nm)
Kujo (1.0 nm)
Joraku (1.0 nm)
Hongo (1.0 nm)
Saiwaicho (1.0 nm)
Tanaka (1.2 nm)
Nango (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 34 nm S 208
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 36 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 50 nm S 216
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 55 nm S 213 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 63 nm W 242 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Kesennuma Station
0.8 nm S Fudōnosawa Station
0.7 nm E Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
1.0 nm SE The Ice Aquarium
1.2 nm SE Minami-Kesennuma Station
1.6 nm SE Kesennuma
2.5 nm S Matsuiwa Station
2.9 nm N Kami-Shishiori Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:17 2016