Akasaka, Japan Page

Other names: あかさか,赤坂,アカサカ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.9045 Longitude 141.5312 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 16N Long (DMS) 141° 31' 52E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36397

Weather Charts


Akasaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akasaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akasaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanagisawa (0.7 nm)
Kanokura (0.7 nm)
Obayashi (0.5 nm)
Matsukawa (1.1 nm)
Tajirizawa (0.4 nm)
Kiridoshi (0.6 nm)
Takayashiki (0.7 nm)
Tokorozawa (0.7 nm)
Matsukawamae (0.8 nm)
Sakai (0.9 nm)
Ushirokujo (0.9 nm)
Domeki (0.2 nm)
Wano (0.4 nm)
Kannarisawa (0.4 nm)
Tagara (0.6 nm)
Kobutsuki (1.1 nm)
Sarugake (1.1 nm)
Tatesawa (1.3 nm)
Watado (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 33 nm S 206
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 36 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 49 nm S 215
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 54 nm S 212 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 61 nm W 241 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Kesennuma Station
1.5 nm E Fudōnosawa Station
2.3 nm S List of mines in Japan
2.1 nm W Niitsuki Station
2.2 nm E Minami-Kesennuma Station
2.3 nm E The Ice Aquarium
2.4 nm E Shishiori-Karakuwa Station
2.8 nm E Kesennuma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:12 2016