Higashiamido, Japan Page

Other names: ひがしあみどう,ヒガシアミドウ,Higashiamidō,東網道

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6008 Longitude 130.6693 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 9E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52084

Weather Charts


Higashiamido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiamido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Higashiamido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ogawamachi-sumiyoshi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakaamido (0.4 nm)
Amido (0.5 nm)
Nishiamido (0.8 nm)
Mitazumiyoshi (0.4 nm)
Matsubasemachi-sunagawa (0.5 nm)
Shimosunagawa (0.6 nm)
Hachimaido (0.7 nm)
Kamisunagawa (0.8 nm)
Ogawamachi-shindende (0.9 nm)
Matsubasemachi-asakawa (1.0 nm)
Uezumiyoshi (0.3 nm)
Minamidemura (0.8 nm)
Ogawamachi-shinden (1.0 nm)
Kitakano (0.5 nm)
Kano (0.7 nm)
Yanaginoe (1.0 nm)
Nakakashima (1.1 nm)
Minamikano (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 17 nm N 33 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 254 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm N 330 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm N 343
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 47 nm S 176 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
1.3 nm E Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
2.3 nm S Arisa Station
2.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.1 nm N Matsubase Station
3.1 nm S Miyahara, Kumamoto
4.3 nm S Senchō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:39 2016