Shimosunagawa, Japan Page

Other names: 下砂川,しもすながわ,シモスナガワ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6108 Longitude 130.6657 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 57E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50394

Weather Charts


Shimosunagawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimosunagawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimosunagawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ogawamachi-shiranui (0.7 nm)
Okidomo (1.0 nm)
Okidomo (0.5 nm)
Matsubasemachi-mifune (1.1 nm)
Matsubasemachi-sunagawa (0.2 nm)
Kamisunagawa (0.4 nm)
Matsubasemachi-asakawa (0.6 nm)
Hachimaido (0.6 nm)
Minamidemura (0.8 nm)
Ogawamachi-shindende (0.8 nm)
Kitademura (1.0 nm)
Mitazumiyoshi (0.3 nm)
Ogawamachi-sumiyoshi (0.5 nm)
Higashiamido (0.6 nm)
Amido (0.6 nm)
Uezumiyoshi (0.8 nm)
Nakaamido (0.9 nm)
Nishiamido (1.0 nm)
Kitakano (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 16 nm N 35 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 253 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm N 330 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 44 nm N 343
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 48 nm S 176 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
1.6 nm E Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
2.5 nm N Matsubase Station
2.9 nm S Arisa Station
2.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.8 nm S Miyahara, Kumamoto
4.5 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:29 2016