Minamidemura, Japan Page

Other names: 南出村,みなみでむら,ミナミデムラ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6091 Longitude 130.6805 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 50E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54126

Weather Charts


Minamidemura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamidemura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamidemura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hachimaido
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamisunagawa (0.5 nm)
Matsubasemachi-sunagawa (0.5 nm)
Ogawamachi-sumiyoshi (0.6 nm)
Higashiamido (0.8 nm)
Shimosunagawa (0.8 nm)
Mitazumiyoshi (0.8 nm)
Ogawamachi-shindende (0.3 nm)
Kitademura (0.4 nm)
Matsubasemachi-asakawa (0.5 nm)
Imashinchi (1.1 nm)
Matsubasemachi-minamitoyozaki (1.2 nm)
Utowari (0.5 nm)
Ogawamachi-kawajiri (0.6 nm)
Kawajiri (0.8 nm)
Nakanoe (0.8 nm)
Uezumiyoshi (0.5 nm)
Ogawamachi-shinden (0.9 nm)
Kitakano (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 16 nm N 32 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 27 nm W 254 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm N 342
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 48 nm S 177 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
1.5 nm S Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
2.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.6 nm N Matsubase Station
2.8 nm S Arisa Station
3.5 nm S Miyahara, Kumamoto
4.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:34 2016