Kano, Japan Page

Other names: カノ,鹿野,かの

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5905 Longitude 130.6628 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 26N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51584

Weather Charts


Kano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamikano (0.4 nm)
Nishiamido (0.7 nm)
Shibakuchi (0.7 nm)
Nakaamido (0.4 nm)
Amido (0.7 nm)
Higashiamido (0.7 nm)
Ogawamachi-sumiyoshi (0.8 nm)
Mitazumiyoshi (0.9 nm)
Kitakano (0.4 nm)
Yanaginoe (0.7 nm)
Uezumiyoshi (0.9 nm)
Nakakashima (0.5 nm)
Shimokashima (0.6 nm)
Kashima (0.6 nm)
Kamikashima (0.8 nm)
Hamamuta (0.9 nm)
Nakashinchi (1.0 nm)
Kagamimachi-kagamimura (1.0 nm)
Shimachi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 17 nm N 33 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 255 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 331 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm N 344
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 47 nm S 176 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
1.7 nm S Arisa Station
1.7 nm E Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
2.2 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.6 nm SE Miyahara, Kumamoto
3.6 nm S Senchō Station
3.7 nm N Matsubase Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:37 2016