Minamikano, Japan Page

Other names: みなみかの,ミナミカノ,南鹿野

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.5865 Longitude 130.6567 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 32° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 24E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49131

Weather Charts


Minamikano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamikano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Minamikano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kagamimachi-shibakuchi (0.7 nm)
Shichoma (0.8 nm)
Nishiamido (0.7 nm)
Nakaamido (0.7 nm)
Amido (0.9 nm)
Kano (0.4 nm)
Nakakashima (0.5 nm)
Kashima (0.6 nm)
Kitakano (0.8 nm)
Kamikashima (0.8 nm)
Shibakuchi (0.3 nm)
Shimokashima (0.4 nm)
Nakashinchi (0.7 nm)
Kagamimachi-kagamimura (0.7 nm)
Hamamuta (0.8 nm)
Tsuguchi (0.9 nm)
Urazuru (0.9 nm)
Kagamimachi-kagami (0.9 nm)
Watari (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 18 nm N 33 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 25 nm W 256 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 332 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 45 nm N 344
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 47 nm S 176 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
1.6 nm SE Arisa Station
2.1 nm NE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.6 nm SE Miyahara, Kumamoto
3.3 nm S Senchō Station
4.0 nm N Matsubase Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:31 2016