Kubochi, Japan Page

Other names: 久保地

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4118 Longitude 139.4345 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 42N Long (DMS) 139° 26' 4E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 546228

Weather Charts


Kubochi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubochi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kubochi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nishiyamada
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzuhara (0.3 nm)
Miyanuma (0.3 nm)
Kuzuno (0.5 nm)
Mezakadai (0.5 nm)
Takiyato (0.7 nm)
Ochiai-minami (0.5 nm)
Hijiridai (0.6 nm)
Ochiaikita (0.7 nm)
Shibaike (0.3 nm)
Kamitsuchidana-minami (0.5 nm)
Shioibuchi (0.3 nm)
Maeda (0.4 nm)
Minamikuzuno (0.5 nm)
Sasadani (0.5 nm)
Higashiyamada (0.5 nm)
Miyanomae (0.6 nm)
Shobuzawa (0.7 nm)
Ogami (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 2 nm N 16
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 6 nm N 342
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 16 nm N 16 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 18 nm E 63 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 37 nm S 185 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
1.5 nm S Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
1.5 nm S Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
1.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.5 nm E Chōgo Station
1.8 nm SW Komaba Park
1.8 nm SE Shōnandai Station
1.9 nm NE Kōza-Shibuya Station
2.7 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.5 nm SE Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
2.5 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
2.4 nm E Yumegaoka Station
2.4 nm E Shimoiida Station
2.8 nm NE Sakuragaoka Station
2.6 nm E Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
2.7 nm W Kadosawabashi Station
3.0 nm SW Komazawa Olympic Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:30 2016