Hijiridai, Japan Page

Other names: 聖台 

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4188 Longitude 139.4266 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 8N Long (DMS) 139° 25' 36E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 534558

Weather Charts


Hijiridai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hijiridai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hijiridai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mesakayato (0.3 nm)
Mezaka (0.4 nm)
Shimonohara (0.5 nm)
Higashine (0.5 nm)
Nakanematsu (0.6 nm)
Yoshioka (0.6 nm)
Yoshioka-higashi (0.4 nm)
Kitayamakami (0.5 nm)
Horinouchi (0.6 nm)
Kitayama (0.8 nm)
Ochiaikita (0.6 nm) Miyanuma (0.4 nm)
Mezakadai (0.4 nm)
Kuzuhara (0.5 nm)
Kubochi (0.6 nm)
Kuzuno (0.7 nm)
Shimotakiyato (0.7 nm)
Yoda (0.7 nm)
Shioibuchi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 2 nm N 28
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 5 nm N 344
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 15 nm N 18 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 65 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 38 nm S 184 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.8 nm S Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
1.8 nm S Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
1.8 nm S Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
1.8 nm SW Komaba Park
1.9 nm E Chōgo Station
2.0 nm NE Kōza-Shibuya Station
2.4 nm NE List of airports in Japan
2.4 nm SE Shōnandai Station
2.4 nm W Kadosawabashi Station
2.9 nm N Kashiwadai Station
2.7 nm NW Ebina Station
2.4 nm W Shake Station
2.7 nm NE Sakuragaoka Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:35 2016