Kuzuno, Japan Page

Other names: 葛野

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4072 Longitude 139.4272 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 139° 25' 38E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 527303

Weather Charts


Kuzuno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzuno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuzuno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Minamikuzuno
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takiyato (0.2 nm)
Shimotakiyato (0.2 nm)
Yoda (0.4 nm)
Minamihara (0.4 nm)
Uenohara (0.5 nm)
Toriimae (0.5 nm)
Kuzuhara (0.2 nm)
Mezakadai (0.4 nm)
Miyanuma (0.4 nm)
Mezaka (0.5 nm)
Shioibuchi (0.3 nm)
Sasadani (0.4 nm)
Kubochi (0.5 nm)
Maeda (0.5 nm)
Nishiyamada (0.5 nm)
Ogami (0.4 nm)
Horikiri (0.5 nm)
Shobuzawa (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 3 nm N 21
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 6 nm N 345
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 16 nm N 17 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 19 nm E 63 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 37 nm S 185 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
1.1 nm S Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
1.1 nm S Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
1.3 nm SW Komaba Park
1.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.9 nm E Chōgo Station
2.0 nm E Shōnandai Station
2.4 nm NE Kōza-Shibuya Station
2.3 nm W Kadosawabashi Station
2.6 nm SW Komazawa Olympic Park
2.6 nm SE Nihon University Junior College
2.7 nm SW Kōza District, Kanagawa
2.6 nm SE Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
2.5 nm W Kurami Station
2.6 nm W Shake Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:33 2016